EN
Live Demo

Wiki

Longev pricing: the €200 Program and plans with kits

Setup €2,500 for the launch and the Program at €200 a month: guests bring their own devices, no limit. With kits — Start €800, Plus €1,500, Resort €2,500 a month.

Updated 2026-10-11 · Sample procedures Luxury Spa & Medical Wellness Hotel Prezident

Contents
  1. Plans and prices
  2. Download the commercial proposal
  3. What Setup and every plan include
  4. Add-on services
  5. The Program, the kits and how the price works
  6. Questions and answers
  7. Related

Plans and prices

PackagePriceWhat it covers
Setup€2,500 one-offwhite-label and the hotel website, two Garmin apps, adaptation of 10 programs, offline routes, staff training
Program€200 per monthguests with their own devices: Apple Health on iPhone, Health Connect on Android, their own watches, rings and bands; guests connect on their own, no limit on guests, no kits needed
Start€800 per monththe Program and 10 kits, €80 per kit; an additional kit is €70 per month
Plus€1,500 per monththe Program and 25 kits, €60 per kit; an additional kit is €55 per month
Resort€2,500 per monththe Program and 50 kits, €50 per kit; an additional kit is €45 per month

Download the commercial proposal

The same numbers as one fifteen-page document: the market, the ten longevity programmes, the equipment, the tariffs, the payback calculation and the four-week launch plan. The file comes in the language of this page — switch the language above and the button hands you its own translation.

What Setup and every plan include

Add-on services

The Program, the kits and how the price works

A hotel starts with the Program, at €200 a month. Guests arrive with their own devices — Apple Health on iPhone, Health Connect on Android, their own watches, rings and bands — connect to the portal themselves, and a Longevity program is matched to their readings from the hotel's own treatments. There is no limit on guests and no kits are needed.

A kit is the next step, once the hotel wants to hand out devices itself: a Garmin Forerunner 165 Music watch and a Garmin Index S2 scale for a guest on the programme. The number of kits is the capacity: how many guests with handed-out devices can be on the programme at once. The €200 of the Program is already included in the kit price: a hotel on Start pays €800 a month, not €1,000.

The hotel buys the kits itself in its own country: from a local dealer, with local warranty and service. The equipment is not part of the subscription. The kit is open to discussion: other devices can be chosen for the hotel's needs — another watch or scale model, or a sleep sensor.

Each kit serves any number of guests. A kit handed out for a week passes through 3–4 guests a month: on the Start plan that is about €20 per stay, and the hotel pays nothing on top of the plan. The monthly bill is known in advance and does not grow with occupancy.

The number of rooms does not affect the price; it only helps to pick a plan with kits: Start — up to ~80 rooms or a small spa, Plus — 80–200 rooms, Resort — 200 rooms and more, sanatoriums and medical resorts. You can move from the Program to kits and to a higher plan at any time, and to a lower one from the next paid period.

This price list applies from 11.10.2026. Contracts signed earlier keep their own terms: Base €800 a month with 10 active guests and €8 per stay from the 11th active guest.

Questions and answers

Related

Case study: Prezident in Karlovy Vary · What the watch measures · Guest sign-in · Legal classification

← All articles